a short trip to Malaysia

CIMG8437

there is one quite nonsensical condition to the Thai 1-year student visa: having to leave the country every 90 days. apart from the fact that it is questionable why you would call the visa a 1-year visa then, there are two possible ways to react: 1, you get really annoyed about the effort you will have to make, about your ever enlarging carbon foot print etc. 2, you take it in a Thai manner: smile, relax and make the best of it.
Continue reading